FK Teplice
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 7 25.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech 17.078 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1.47 | 15:11 | 5.643 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.93 | 16:29 | 5.818 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 1.20 | 31:40 | 5.731 |
Fortuna Liga ECL Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.954 | 2:0 | |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.266 | 1:2 | |
final 1st leg | Sun May 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 6.287 | 0:1 | |
final 2nd leg | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 7.199 | 2:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 8.141 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 5.679 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-4-1-2 | 5.258 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.588 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 15.840 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Zlin (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.521 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Pardubice (13.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.481 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Karvina (14.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.268 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.327 | 3:3 | |
10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-1-4-2 | 15.193 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slovacko (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.232 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 5.378 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 6.412 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.387 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 3-5-2 | 1.937 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.639 | 1:1 | |
17 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-1-4-2 | 789 | 3:2 | |
18 | Wed Feb 21, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 3-5-2 | 3.047 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 16.530 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Zlin (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.086 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pardubice (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.028 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Karvina (15.) | 3-5-2 | 3.475 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 3-5-2 | 4.067 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-1-4-2 | 17.464 | 4:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.931 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 9.440 | 4:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.621 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 4-4-2 | 2.421 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 4-4-2 | 3.107 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 8.632 | 3:0 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Sokol Brozany | 3-4-1-2 | 1.430 | 3:4 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | MFK Vyskov | 3-5-2 | 1.830 | 1:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 0 | 40 | |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -5 | 37 | |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -6 | 37 | |
10 | Teplice | 30 | -9 | 36 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -11 | 35 | |
12 | Jablonec | 30 | -10 | 30 | |
13 | Pardubice | 30 | -13 | 28 |